Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Light ester
1. INCI y CAS
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride · CAS: 73398-61-5
2. Función en la fórmula
Colorless ester. The pale color comes from the pressed oils, not from this ester.
3. Niveles de uso típicos (guía de formulación)
- Reference component allocation: 60% w/w.
Blend at room temperature.
7. Redacción de alegaciones (permitido / no permitido)
- Supports a light hair-oil story










































