Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Light ester
1. INCI et CAS
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride · CAS: 73398-61-5
2. Rôle dans la formule
Colorless ester. The pale color comes from the pressed oils, not from this ester.
3. Niveaux d'emploi typiques (repère de formulation)
- Reference component allocation: 60% w/w.
Blend at room temperature.
7. Formulations d'allégations (à faire / à éviter)
- Supports a light hair-oil story










































